Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,7441,083
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,155718
AlgiersAlgeria 1,156718
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,497930
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9386,176
AzulArgentina 10,2106,345
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,03910,588
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3459,536
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9869,934
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8729,863
AmberleyAustralia 17,65810,973
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5392,820
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7742,967
AimoresBrazil 7,6334,743
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,7954,222
AltamiraBrazil 6,7024,165
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,4224,612
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1355,055
ApodiBrazil 6,0953,788
AracajuBrazil 6,5884,094
AracuaiBrazil 7,4184,610
AragarcasBrazil 7,8674,889
AraxaBrazil 7,9254,925
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,3373,938
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0144,980
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9744,334
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7172,310
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8713,027
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9633,706
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2143,862
AbecheChad 4,2082,615
AntofagastaChile 9,6846,018
AricaChile 9,2505,748
AltaiChina 7,0974,410
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2605,133
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,1845,086
AraucaColombia 7,2264,491
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3163,925
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2353,874
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3943,973
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5852,228
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8672,403
AswanEgypt 4,2742,656
AsyutEgypt 3,9232,438
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3115,164
AsmaraEritrea 5,3893,349
AssabEritrea 5,8563,639
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8783,652
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,407874
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0408,725
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4127,713
AccraGhana 4,1392,572
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8321,760
AthensGreece 2,7421,704
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7551,712
AasiaatGreenland 3,9192,435
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1841,978
AputiteqGreenland 3,1931,984
AkureyriIceland 2,6911,672
AgraIndia 7,7384,808
AhmedabadIndia 7,5884,715
AkolaIndia 8,1075,038
AllahabadIndia 8,1455,061
AmritsarIndia 7,1954,471
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9478,667
AbadanIran 5,1373,192
ArakIran 5,0603,144
AlbengaItaly 1,346837
AlgheroItaly 1,389863
AmendolaItaly 1,9821,231
AnconaItaly 1,7781,105
ArezzoItaly 1,6441,022
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1222,561
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1232,562
AbashiriJapan 10,0546,248
AburatsuJapan 10,8426,737
AikawaJapan 10,4806,513
AjiroJapan 10,8146,720
AkitaJapan 10,3736,446
AkuneJapan 10,7426,675
AomoriJapan 10,2816,389
AsahikawaJapan 10,0286,231
AsosanJapan 10,7006,649
AmmanJordan 4,0372,508
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,6384,125
AinaziLatvia 2,8711,784
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5195,294
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7115,413
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8605,506
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4295,238
AtarMauritania 2,4441,519
AgalegaMauritius 8,7965,466
AcapulcoMexico 8,8885,523
AayanbulagMongolia 7,7554,819
AltaiMongolia 7,6794,772
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,0645,011
AgadirMorocco 1,310814
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,501933
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,61912,192
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,86712,346
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,45512,090
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,38612,046
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,81712,314
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,87212,349
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,38912,048
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,37612,040
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,37512,040
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,37512,040
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,37512,040
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,37512,040
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1065,037
AgadezNiger 3,1951,986
AsuncionParaguay 9,0445,620
ArequipaPeru 9,1695,698
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,5547,180
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4178,959
AradRomania 2,3891,484
AjanRussia 8,6115,351
AldanRussia 8,0264,988
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,3582,708
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8443,631
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2835,768
AnadyrRussia 8,1175,044
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9292,442
ArmavirRussia 3,9312,443
AstrakhanRussia 4,4132,742
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,48910,246
A Coru˝a/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14087
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 645401
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 780485
Almeria, Costa de AlmerÝaSpain 775481
Abu HamedSudan 4,6322,878
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2253,247
AqiqSudan 5,1103,175
ArbaatSudan 4,8963,043
AromaSudan 5,1323,189
AtbaraSudan 4,8212,996
Abu KamalSyria 4,3172,683
AleppoSyria 3,9292,441
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6266,603
AtakpameTogo 3,9492,454
AdanaTurkey 3,7382,323
AfyonTurkey 3,2772,036
AnkaraTurkey 3,4272,129
AntalyaTurkey 3,3672,092
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5303,436
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7301,075
AberporthUk 1,149714
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,188738
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4002,113
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3492,081
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0273,746
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0123,736
ArtigasUruguay 9,4545,875
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8614,264
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8424,252
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2535,128
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7704,828
Ada, MnUsa 6,6604,138
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0303,747
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3183,926
Akron, OhUsa 5,8953,663
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8674,888
Albany, GaUsa 6,5954,098
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2363,254
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6074,106
Albion, NeUsa 7,0244,365
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0885,026
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5924,096
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9024,289
Algona, IaUsa 6,6884,156
Alice, TxUsa 7,9474,938
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4553,390
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3474,565
Alma, MiUsa 6,0513,760
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8463,633
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2065,100
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7264,801
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2083,237
Amite, LaUsa 7,1854,465
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0234,985
Anderson, InUsa 6,2843,905
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3383,939
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5853,471
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0303,747
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9584,945
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8174,236
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7484,193
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2783,901
Ashland, WiUsa 6,2633,892
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3225,172
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9734,333
Athens, GaUsa 6,4243,992
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5284,056
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4463,384
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4565,876
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0084,355
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3533,948
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5904,717
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3203,927
Austin, TxUsa 7,7664,826
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7433,569
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4524,009
AcariguaVenezuela 6,9174,298
AdenYemen 6,0553,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -