Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4534,010
BustAfghanistan 6,3763,962
BatnaAlgeria 1,444897
BecharAlgeria 1,296805
BejaiaAlgeria 1,291802
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,440895
BiskraAlgeria 1,463909
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0631,282
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5007,767
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4787,754
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4957,764
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9057,398
ByrdAntarctica 15,0129,328
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5096,531
BarilocheArgentina 11,2056,963
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9436,179
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,35310,783
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,66510,977
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6429,099
BrestBelarus 2,6331,636
BrusselsBelgium 1,363847
Belize CityBelize 7,9024,911
BeninBenin 4,1142,556
BohiconBenin 4,0172,496
BermudaBermuda 5,0173,118
BageBrazil 9,4165,851
BambuiBrazil 7,9194,921
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9344,930
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3353,937
BarcelosBrazil 7,2634,513
BarraBrazil 6,9044,290
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4834,029
BarreirasBrazil 7,1054,415
BelÚmBrazil 6,3023,916
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8124,854
BelterraBrazil 6,8364,248
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7624,202
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9795,580
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1304,431
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6134,731
BrevesBrazil 6,4534,010
BurgasBulgaria 2,9181,813
BurundiBurundi 6,3123,922
BatouriCameroon 4,7492,951
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8232,997
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9434,936
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7753,588
Banff, AbCanada 7,4934,656
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4563,391
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6772,285
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4094,604
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3563,950
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6204,735
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3603,331
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0475,001
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6794,150
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8114,232
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3062,676
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4722,158
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7674,827
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1073,795
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9623,084
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6522,891
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6237,223
BeijingChina 9,3195,791
BarranquillaColombia 7,2684,516
Benito SalasColombia 7,9074,914
BogotßColombia 7,6824,773
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0801,293
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4633,395
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5373,441
BaniDominican Republic 6,3713,959
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4404,002
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2813,903
BahariyaEgypt 3,6702,281
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8022,363
BiarritzFrance 569354
BordeauxFrance 681423
BrestFrance 765476
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5249,647
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5229,646
BitamGabon 4,8683,025
BanjulGambia 3,2872,043
BerlinGermany 1,9801,230
BrockenGermany 1,7841,108
BokeGuinea 3,5262,191
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4382,136
BudapestHungary 2,2201,380
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2331,388
BangaloreIndia 8,7075,410
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2555,130
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8395,493
BikanerIndia 7,3104,542
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9248,031
BabolsarIran 5,1563,204
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9923,724
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8643,023
Bandar LengehIran 5,9093,672
BirjandIran 5,8863,658
BushehrIran 5,4303,374
BaghdadIraq 4,6502,890
BasraIraq 5,0883,162
BelmulletIreland 1,353841
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,219758
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0761,290
BergamoItaly 1,489926
BolognaItaly 1,601995
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SŘdtirolItaly 1,6281,012
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0441,270
BrindisiItaly 2,1851,358
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8262,378
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8362,384
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,3043,917
BeirutLebanon 3,9002,424
BenghaziLibya 2,7491,708
BirzaiLithuania 2,8261,756
BitolaMacedonia 2,4551,526
BlantyreMalawi 7,8044,849
BvumbweMalawi 7,8324,867
BintuluMalaysia 12,2687,623
BamakoMali 3,2792,037
Bko-SMali 3,2902,044
BougounMali 3,4152,122
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,9021,182
BaitagMongolia 7,4114,605
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,3464,565
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0354,993
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5835,334
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6185,355
BayankhongorMongolia 7,9554,944
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4335,241
BulganMongolia 7,9124,917
BhamawMyanmar 9,4005,841
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,52712,134
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,89712,364
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,56712,159
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,82612,320
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,65212,212
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9254,925
BilmaNiger 3,2842,041
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4072,117
Bear Island/ Bj°rn°ya, SvalbardNorway 3,8592,398
BergenNorway 2,2321,387
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2311,386
BjornoyaNorway 3,8572,397
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1111,933
Br°nn°ysund, NordlandNorway 2,8931,798
BadinPakistan 7,1814,462
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1784,461
BalakotPakistan 6,9054,291
BarkhanPakistan 6,9044,291
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8004,847
BascoPhilippines 11,3867,075
BialystokPoland 2,6251,632
BejaPortugal 457284
BragancaPortugal 13282
BistritaRomania 2,6331,636
BucharestRomania 2,7711,722
BajkitRussia 6,6624,140
BarabinskRussia 6,0903,784
BarnaulRussia 6,4874,031
BerezovoRussia 5,1033,171
BiserRussia 4,8633,022
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8785,517
BogdarinRussia 7,9464,938
BogucanyRussia 6,9214,301
BomnakRussia 8,5075,286
BorRussia 6,3823,966
BorzjaRussia 8,4175,231
BratskRussia 7,2684,516
BelgradeSerbia 2,3261,445
BoSierra Leone 3,8152,371
BontheSierra Leone 3,8682,404
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0911,300
BerberaSomalia 6,2413,878
BusanSouth Korea 10,3926,458
BadajozSpain 380236
BarcelonaSpain 863536
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 383238
BabanusaSudan 4,8903,039
BaselSwitzerland 1,385861
BernSwitzerland 1,356843
BangkokThailand 10,4766,510
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4646,502
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0816,264
BizerteTunisia 1,6341,016
BalikesirTurkey 3,0331,884
BursaTurkey 3,1081,932
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8613,642
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,443897
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,402871
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,403872
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,255780
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,081672
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,149714
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8915,525
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8364,869
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6213,493
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1594,448
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1604,449
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9384,311
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2534,507
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2684,517
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0363,751
Bedford, MaUsa 5,0563,142
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8994,909
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6064,105
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8705,512
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3255,173
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0503,138
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4974,659
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6404,747
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0503,760
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4654,639
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4243,371
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7144,172
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6965,404
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9154,297
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0123,736
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2983,914
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0374,994
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7354,185
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2703,275
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8784,896
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0895,027
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7874,218
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3653,334
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,0433,134
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2313,872
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4534,010
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7094,169
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6764,770
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2563,266
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9734,333
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2083,858
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5253,433
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,3853,968
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2254,490
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0644,389
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0465,000
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8544,259
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6795,393
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,9043,669
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,0163,738
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5953,477
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3004,536
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0703,772
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6134,109
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1173,180
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2555,130
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2133,861
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5114,046
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,8854,278
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8794,896
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8924,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -