Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgaço, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgaço, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgaço, Viana Do Castelo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3303,933
ChlefAlgeria 1,055656
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,434891
CeresArgentina 9,7106,034
ChamicalArgentina 10,0086,219
ChepesArgentina 10,1106,283
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3957,081
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6185,977
CórdobaArgentina 9,9686,194
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9736,197
CorrientesArgentina 9,3085,784
CairnsAustralia 16,27710,115
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,92611,140
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4178,959
CedunaAustralia 16,49810,252
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,11410,635
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,24710,096
Cobar MoAustralia 17,43810,836
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8549,852
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,89911,123
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,14710,034
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1475,684
CharnocksBarbados 5,8743,650
CotonouBenin 4,1142,556
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7724,830
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0274,988
CabroboBrazil 6,4564,012
CaceresBrazil 8,2115,102
CaetiteBrazil 7,1674,453
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1603,828
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4285,237
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6395,368
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1675,075
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3593,952
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1544,445
CaparaoBrazil 7,7734,830
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9794,958
CaratingaBrazil 7,7144,794
CaravelasBrazil 7,3764,583
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2444,502
CarolinaBrazil 6,7854,216
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5855,335
CataguasesBrazil 7,8984,908
CatalaoBrazil 7,8444,874
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1815,084
CaxiasBrazil 6,3133,923
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0655,633
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,9813,716
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9414,935
ChapecoBrazil 8,9425,557
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7894,840
CipoBrazil 6,6724,146
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9794,337
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6994,784
CordeiroBrazil 7,9474,939
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2204,487
CorumbaBrazil 8,4735,265
CoximBrazil 8,2565,131
CrateusBrazil 6,1953,850
CuiabaBrazil 8,0685,013
CuritibaBrazil 8,6095,350
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4164,609
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9483,696
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0895,026
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1822,599
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4492,765
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5142,805
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5334,060
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1745,079
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7702,343
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7434,811
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0463,135
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4992,796
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3112,679
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3102,678
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0665,012
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4622,773
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5583,454
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,1983,230
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2362,633
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8963,664
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4544,011
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5562,831
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9944,346
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5393,442
Comox, BcCanada 8,0895,027
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3313,934
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1843,221
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2114,481
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6194,735
ChicoChile 11,6777,256
ChillanChile 10,8806,761
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9576,809
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0066,218
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6737,254
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6976,647
ChangchunChina 9,3955,838
ChangduChina 8,8685,510
ChangshaChina 10,1366,298
ChengduChina 9,3655,819
ChongqingChina 9,6305,984
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3044,539
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8721,164
CamagueyCuba 6,7824,215
CasablancaCuba 7,0284,367
ChebCzech Republic 1,8131,127
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1261,321
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2403,878
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3583,951
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2953,912
CanarEcuador 8,6245,359
CairoEgypt 3,7662,340
CaenFrance 992616
ChateaurouxFrance 950590
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0083,734
CocobeachGabon 4,9093,050
CologneGermany 1,520944
ChiosGreece 2,9311,821
CorfuGreece 2,3751,476
ConakryGuinea 3,6572,273
CatacamasHonduras 7,8954,906
CholutecaHonduras 8,1095,039
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9175,541
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9225,544
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9225,544
ChahbaharIran 6,4634,016
ClaremorrisIreland 1,291802
ClonesIreland 1,346836
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,342834
CorkIreland 1,088676
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,082673
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,493928
CameriItaly 1,408875
CampobassoItaly 1,8941,177
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,525948
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,535954
Cape FrascaItaly 1,427887
Cape MeleItaly 1,349838
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9811,231
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0521,275
CerviaItaly 1,6791,043
CiampinoItaly 1,7201,069
Cimone MountainItaly 1,552965
Cisa PassItaly 1,492927
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6551,029
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6901,050
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0921,300
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1611,343
ChibaJapan 10,7946,707
ChichibuJapan 10,7186,660
ChichijimaJapan 11,7437,298
ChoshiJapan 10,8066,715
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9252,439
ChilekaMalawi 7,8044,849
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5684,703
ChitipaMalawi 7,1454,440
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5095,288
ComitanMexico 8,3065,161
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1448,789
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5265,298
ChoirMongolia 8,3445,185
CasablancaMorocco 952592
ChindeMozambique 8,1615,072
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,8906,146
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,15611,904
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,55912,154
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,61612,189
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,84112,330
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,84412,331
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,85012,335
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,87812,352
CondegaNicaragua 8,0434,998
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2256,354
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4256,478
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0656,255
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2386,362
ChhorPakistan 7,1934,470
ChitralPakistan 6,7004,164
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8995,530
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8645,508
CajamarcaPeru 8,9455,558
ChachapoyasPeru 8,8235,483
ChiclayoPeru 9,0235,607
ChimbotePeru 9,1065,659
CuzcoPeru 8,9655,571
CzestochowaPoland 2,2901,423
CoimbraPortugal 213133
CalafatRomania 2,5291,571
CeahlauRomania 2,7421,704
ClujRomania 2,5621,592
ConstantaRomania 2,9781,850
CraiovaRomania 2,5991,615
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9503,697
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3953,352
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0104,356
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6504,754
Cape UelenRussia 7,8724,891
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5615,941
CaraRussia 7,9284,926
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7072,925
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4564,633
ChitaRussia 8,1375,057
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1385,057
CokurdahRussia 7,3344,557
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1735,079
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8935,526
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6596,002
CaceresSpain 336209
CadizSpain 643400
Ciudad RealSpain 506314
CordobaSpain 557346
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3405,804
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,4216,476
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6816,638
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9596,188
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9326,172
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5376,548
ChumphonThailand 10,6246,602
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8921,797
CorumTurkey 3,5742,221
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8923,661
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1613,828
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,096681
CernovcyUkraine 2,7391,702
ChernigovUkraine 3,1391,950
CarrascoUruguay 9,8406,114
ColoniaUruguay 9,8946,148
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9573,702
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,6924,158
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,5793,467
Camden, ScUsa 6,2403,877
Canton, NyUsa 5,2313,251
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8954,285
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7383,566
Caribou, MeUsa 4,6532,892
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6104,108
Casper, WyUsa 7,5304,679
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2075,100
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,6603,517
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9703,710
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6194,113
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2223,866
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2273,870
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0423,754
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1653,831
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8133,612
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5594,076
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5064,043
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0843,160
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0833,159
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1123,798
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4934,656
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5414,686
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3143,924
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3143,924
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7095,412
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9333,687
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4964,658
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2363,875
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2203,865
Circleville, OhUsa 6,0773,777
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8774,273
Clark, SdUsa 6,8424,252
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0144,358
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,5284,057
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7454,813
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9023,668
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4644,017
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9275,547
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1033,792
College Park, MdUsa 5,6523,512
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6924,780
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8094,231
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2523,885
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3173,925
Columbus, InUsa 6,3393,939
Columbus, KsUsa 7,1244,427
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0513,760
Conception, MoUsa 6,9374,311
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1534,445
Conway, ArUsa 7,0274,367
Conway, ScUsa 6,0823,779
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3163,303
Corning, ArUsa 6,8904,281
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,1243,184
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9244,924
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5514,693
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4253,371
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4165,230
Covington, LaUsa 7,1274,429
Covington, TnUsa 6,8144,235
Crete, NeUsa 7,0174,360
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4124,606
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4173,366
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4173,366
CaracasVenezuela 6,6574,137
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5744,085
CoroVenezuela 6,8134,234
ChipataZambia 7,4674,640
ChomaZambia 7,4904,654
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1015,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -