Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5701,597
DjelfaAlgeria 1,298807
DavisAntarctica 14,1598,799
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3759,554
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8809,246
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1507,550
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,69710,997
DhakaBangladesh 8,9515,562
D’UccleBelgium 1,363847
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6294,741
DiamantinoBrazil 7,9844,962
DouradosBrazil 8,6055,347
DoualaCameroon 4,5992,858
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8282,379
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6174,112
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3974,596
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6134,731
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8282,379
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6272,875
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9083,050
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2333,873
DuianChina 8,5385,306
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1581,341
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0073,733
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3923,972
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4624,016
DabaaEgypt 3,4702,157
DakhlaEgypt 3,8632,400
DijonFrance 1,199745
DresdenGermany 1,9471,210
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8842,414
DebrecenHungary 2,4151,500
DalatangiIceland 2,5961,613
DaltonganjIndia 8,4265,236
DarbhangaIndia 8,4155,229
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9895,586
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9955,590
DumkaIndia 8,6565,379
DwarkaIndia 7,3484,566
DezfulIran 5,0453,135
DublinIreland 1,267788
DecimomannuItaly 1,482921
DobbiacoItaly 1,7001,057
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9592,460
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9942,482
DagorettiKenya 6,6064,105
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9281,820
DedzaMalawi 7,6354,745
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3645,197
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3945,216
DaweiMyanmar 10,2676,380
De BiltNetherlands 1,501933
De KooyNetherlands 1,546961
Den HelderNetherlands 1,548962
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,59212,175
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,86212,342
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,30311,995
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,57712,165
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,58312,169
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2281,384
DalbandinPakistan 6,5434,066
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8774,273
DirPakistan 6,7414,189
DroshPakistan 6,7134,172
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,6777,256
DohaQatar 5,7213,555
DorohoiRomania 2,7741,724
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5173,428
DudinkaRussia 5,8473,634
DzardzanRussia 7,0764,397
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5413,443
DakarSenegal 3,1721,971
DaruSierra Leone 3,8042,364
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9655,571
DamazinSudan 5,3213,307
DongolaSudan 4,4422,760
DamascusSyria 4,0052,489
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0052,489
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2112,617
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3073,919
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2624,513
DjerbaTunisia 1,9171,191
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1002,548
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6721,039
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,369851
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4062,117
DonetskUkraine 3,6182,248
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0313,748
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4424,003
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,8623,643
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5304,679
Danville, IlUsa 6,4313,996
Darlington, ScUsa 6,1263,807
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8944,905
David City, NeUsa 7,0104,356
Dayton, OhUsa 6,1513,822
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9844,961
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8144,235
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6725,389
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5044,042
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0735,016
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0603,766
Delphine, InUsa 6,3023,916
Denton, MdUsa 5,5793,467
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6384,746
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7504,194
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2305,114
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5954,098
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9693,709
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6124,109
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7924,842
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4644,017
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4334,619
Dover, DeUsa 5,5793,467
Dover, TnUsa 6,6634,141
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6734,768
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4914,034
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3513,947
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6204,114
Durham, NhUsa 5,0153,116
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,1651,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -