Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6231,009
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,6291,012
EsquelArgentina 11,3517,053
EzeizaArgentina 9,9676,194
East SaleAustralia 17,88411,113
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6139,702
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6149,703
EssendonAustralia 17,68610,990
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0845,023
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,2615,755
EspinosaBrazil 7,2674,516
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4633,395
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2414,499
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2114,481
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2204,487
Edson, AbCanada 7,3714,581
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1075,038
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1383,814
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9044,290
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1743,215
ErlianChina 8,7745,452
El CaranoColombia 7,8034,849
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,2421,393
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4384,001
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2303,872
El ArishEgypt 3,9102,430
El TorEgypt 4,0632,525
ErfurtGermany 1,7621,095
EssenGermany 1,548962
EsfahanIran 5,3003,293
EilatIsrael 4,0892,541
EsashiJapan 10,1536,309
EldoretKenya 6,3463,943
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,8154,856
EssaouiraMorocco 1,186737
EeldeNetherlands 1,6481,024
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,48912,111
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,86612,345
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1575,069
EnuguNigeria 4,2602,647
EncarnacionParaguay 9,1355,676
EvoraPortugal 396246
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2515,749
EkimcanRussia 8,7975,466
Elat’MaRussia 3,8532,394
ElistaRussia 4,1302,566
ErbogacenRussia 7,1754,458
EssejRussia 6,4644,017
Ed DueimSudan 4,9893,100
El FasherSudan 4,5232,811
El GeneinaSudan 4,3432,699
El ObeidSudan 4,9053,048
El ShowakSudan 5,2173,242
En NahudSudan 4,8162,993
EdirneTurkey 2,8641,779
ErzincanTurkey 3,9722,468
ErzurumTurkey 4,0952,545
EskisehirTurkey 3,2442,016
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2243,246
EntebbeUganda 6,1993,852
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,583984
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,513940
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8793,653
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5164,049
Eastport, MeUsa 4,6412,884
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2114,481
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,2054,477
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3045,160
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,8813,654
Elko, NvUsa 8,2705,139
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,2134,482
Elmira, NyUsa 5,4963,415
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3265,174
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,0743,153
Erie, PaUsa 5,7443,569
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,0714,394
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4495,250
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0694,392
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7715,450
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9134,296
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9344,930
Evansville, InUsa 6,5084,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -