Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5254,055
FarahAfghanistan 6,1543,824
FormosaArgentina 9,1645,695
ForrestAustralia 15,9679,922
FrancistownBotswana 7,9434,936
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,6633,519
FloraniaBrazil 6,0943,787
FlorestaBrazil 6,4273,994
FlorianoBrazil 6,4774,025
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7845,458
FormosaBrazil 7,5574,696
FortalezaBrazil 5,9493,697
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9005,531
FrancaBrazil 8,0465,000
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5174,049
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7604,201
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8994,287
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2764,522
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3864,590
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0064,354
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7224,177
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3864,590
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0174,361
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5832,848
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5752,843
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4672,776
FayaChad 3,7312,318
FamagustaCyprus 3,7092,305
Fan°, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9091,186
FarafraEgypt 3,6802,287
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3373,316
FichtelbergGermany 1,8651,159
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,573977
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4661,532
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4942,172
FaranahGuinea 3,5762,222
FalconaraItaly 1,7651,097
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,592989
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9691,224
FonniItaly 1,482921
FrontoneItaly 1,7151,066
FrosinoneItaly 1,7821,107
FukauraJapan 10,2726,383
FukueJapan 10,6136,595
FukuiJapan 10,6046,589
FukuokaJapan 10,6006,587
FukushimaJapan 10,5866,578
FukuyamaJapan 10,6426,613
FushikiJapan 10,5626,563
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,4924,034
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0675,634
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3725,824
FunchalMadeira 1,300808
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8823,655
Fes-SaisMorocco 954593
Fannarňki/ Fanarňken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4111,498
FaroPortugal 568353
FerganaRussia 6,4303,996
FreetownSierra Leone 3,7562,334
FalunSweden 2,6121,623
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,311815
FeodosijaUkraine 3,4892,168
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6174,733
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0834,402
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,6644,141
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,6314,120
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6524,134
Farmington, MeUsa 4,8633,022
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5064,043
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6944,160
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9144,297
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5494,070
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1134,420
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0253,744
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5594,076
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4754,023
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1885,088
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0543,762
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4225,234
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9623,705
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,2563,888
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5974,721
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6884,156
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5334,681
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7464,192
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,0614,388
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1834,463
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,1703,834
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5404,686
Framingham, MaUsa 5,0773,155
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3203,927
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3484,566
Franklin, PaUsa 5,7843,594
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,7073,546
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8285,486
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7834,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -