Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6354,123
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5764,087
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,516942
General PicoArgentina 10,3266,417
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,8066,093
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5993,479
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,09111,242
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7449,162
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6259,710
GrazAustria 1,9471,210
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4802,784
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5912,853
GomelBelarus 3,1271,943
GrodnoBelarus 2,6961,676
GaranhunsBrazil 6,3583,951
GoianiaBrazil 7,7704,828
GoiasBrazil 7,7484,815
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6104,729
GrajauBrazil 6,5814,089
GuairaBrazil 8,7455,434
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0213,741
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2884,529
GarouaCameroon 4,2142,619
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6272,254
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0363,751
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1005,034
Golden, BcCanada 7,5614,698
Goose, NfCanada 3,9952,483
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,7383,565
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3764,584
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4832,786
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1892,603
GanzhouChina 10,4776,510
GuangzhouChina 10,6106,593
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2733,898
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6695,387
GonderEthiopia 5,4893,411
GourdonFrance 832517
GrenobleFrance 1,175730
GeisenheimGermany 1,522946
GorlitzGermany 2,0261,259
GibraltarGibraltar 709441
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2925,153
GeorgetownGuyana 6,2673,894
GoaIndia 8,2165,106
GuwahatiIndia 8,8475,498
GelaItaly 2,0001,243
GenoaItaly 1,406873
GhediItaly 1,530951
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0981,304
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8571,154
GrossetoItaly 1,584984
GrottaglieItaly 2,1431,332
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,468913
GuidoniaItaly 1,7301,075
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0082,490
GifuJapan 10,6906,643
GaoMali 2,9791,851
GuamMariana Islands 13,2478,232
GuadalajaraMexico 8,8835,520
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,6995,406
GuaymasMexico 8,9145,539
GaluutMongolia 7,8824,898
GemertNetherlands 1,487924
GisborneNew Zealand 19,36112,031
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,35912,030
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,26111,969
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,81012,310
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,95612,401
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,53712,141
GayaNiger 3,5492,205
GardermoenNorway 2,4021,493
GeiloNorway 2,3311,449
GdanskPoland 2,3891,484
GalatiRomania 2,9121,810
Gor’KijRussia 3,9832,475
GorznyjRussia 4,3362,694
GridinoRussia 3,7292,317
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7154,173
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0496,866
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 911566
GijonSpain 267166
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7862,974
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2163,241
GoteborgSweden 2,2431,394
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2421,393
GothenburgSweden 2,2421,393
GunnarnSweden 3,0211,877
GenevaSwitzerland 1,234767
GabesTunisia 1,8461,147
GafsaTunisia 1,7151,066
GiresunTurkey 3,8372,385
GoztepeTurkey 3,0941,922
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,3333,314
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2813,282
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,554966
GajvoronUkraine 3,0311,883
GeniceskUkraine 3,4252,128
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8464,254
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8254,863
Galva, IlUsa 6,5144,048
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6114,730
Geneva, NeUsa 7,0874,404
Genoa, NeUsa 7,0874,404
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,1894,467
Glenville, WvUsa 5,9533,699
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,2643,271
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3315,177
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9253,682
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4474,628
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,2254,490
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6034,103
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3484,566
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,1124,419
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9284,927
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0943,787
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6075,348
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1204,424
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5194,673
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,1953,850
Greenfield, InUsa 6,2843,905
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8464,254
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,0383,752
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,4534,010
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0774,398
Greenville, OhUsa 6,2093,859
Greenville, PaUsa 5,7843,594
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4554,633
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,2833,904
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3193,927
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6474,131
Groton, CtUsa 5,1763,216
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8064,851
GuanareVenezuela 6,9984,348
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,2194,486
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2883,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -