Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0503,759
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7261,073
HuamboAngola 6,5824,090
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0929,378
Hobart (airport)Australia 18,03311,206
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 18,02011,198
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,52310,267
Horta, FaialAzores 1,7681,099
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6904,779
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3912,729
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3802,722
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6743,526
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9932,481
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9473,696
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8414,251
Hope, BcCanada 7,9434,936
HaikouChina 10,6686,629
HailarChina 8,6595,381
HamiChina 7,7664,826
HetanChina 7,2224,488
HavanaCuba 7,0444,377
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2493,883
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2153,862
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4514,008
HelwanEgypt 3,7762,346
HurguadaEgypt 4,1352,569
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2161,377
HelsinkiFinland 2,9931,860
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0181,875
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8259,213
HamburgGermany 1,8601,156
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8591,155
HannoverGermany 1,7681,099
HelgolandGermany 1,7901,113
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6381,018
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9781,850
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8712,405
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3407,668
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3007,644
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5061,557
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4545,253
HaifaIsrael 3,9112,431
HaboroJapan 9,9456,180
HachijojimaJapan 11,0366,858
HachinoheJapan 10,3366,423
HagiJapan 10,5666,566
HakodateJapan 10,1796,325
HamadaJapan 10,5476,554
HamamatsuJapan 10,7926,706
HikoneJapan 10,6836,638
HimejiJapan 10,6646,626
HiradoJapan 10,5836,576
HirooJapan 10,2066,342
HiroshimaJapan 10,6146,595
HitaJapan 10,6516,619
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7506,680
HunLibya 2,6061,620
HomboriMali 3,0441,892
HomalinMyanmar 9,1875,709
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0196,226
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,91312,374
HighbankNew Zealand 19,85412,337
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,92312,381
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,49412,114
HororataNew Zealand 19,85512,338
HyderabadPakistan 7,0924,407
HuanucoPeru 8,9865,584
HelPoland 2,4111,498
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3195,791
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3713,338
HatangaRussia 6,2483,882
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8182,994
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4624,016
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7692,963
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1651,345
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,20210,068
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9596,189
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7516,059
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,5035,905
HalaibSudan 4,7012,922
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1303,188
HudeibaSudan 4,8283,000
HaparandaSweden 3,3062,054
HarnosandSweden 2,8501,771
HamaSyria 3,9412,449
HassakahSyria 4,2052,613
Hua HinThailand 10,5206,537
HakkariTurkey 4,4032,736
Hull, EnglandUk 1,422884
HersonUkraine 3,2472,018
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,8231,754
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7664,826
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0503,138
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6204,114
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5853,470
Hart, MiUsa 6,0723,773
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1873,223
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9364,310
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5364,062
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2984,535
Hays, KsUsa 7,2834,526
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8735,514
Hebron, NeUsa 7,1494,443
Helena, MtUsa 7,6184,734
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5393,442
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8913,661
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2603,890
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9054,912
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8864,279
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7524,196
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9084,293
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,4533,389
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5624,078
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1033,792
Holly, CoUsa 7,5604,698
Homer, AkUsa 8,2115,103
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3813,965
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5734,085
Horton, KsUsa 6,9964,347
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2984,535
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,9393,690
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9603,703
Houma, LaUsa 7,2754,521
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6094,728
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,1143,799
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6504,132
Huron, SdUsa 6,8944,284
HanoiVietnam 10,2786,387
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1696,941
HarareZimbabwe 7,8044,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -