Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2491,398
In SalahAlgeria 1,9221,194
InnsbruckAustria 1,6481,024
IbiriteBrazil 7,8254,863
IguatuBrazil 6,2413,878
IlheusBrazil 7,0724,394
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6184,113
IndaialBrazil 8,7495,437
IpameriBrazil 7,8114,854
IraiBrazil 8,9815,581
IreceBrazil 6,8584,262
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9114,294
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,1214,425
ItaitubaBrazil 7,0504,381
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5544,694
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8424,873
ItapevaBrazil 8,4485,250
ItirucuBrazil 6,9694,331
ItuacuBrazil 7,0794,399
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5625,321
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4103,983
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0193,119
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9274,304
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4672,776
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5453,446
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4235,855
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8677,996
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3347,665
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2933,911
IzobambaEcuador 8,4245,235
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8072,366
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2435,122
IoanninaGreece 2,4471,521
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8802,411
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2472,018
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8674,889
IranshahrIran 6,3483,945
IstranaItaly 1,6751,041
IidaJapan 10,7196,661
IizukaJapan 10,6086,592
IrakoJapan 10,7816,699
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1276,914
IrozakiJapan 10,8516,743
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1596,934
IshinomakiJapan 10,5446,552
IwamizawaJapan 10,0676,256
IzuharaJapan 10,4916,519
IrbidJordan 3,9952,483
IfraneMorocco 996619
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,46612,096
IlorinNigeria 3,9462,452
InchonNorth Korea 10,0556,248
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1162,558
IslamabadPakistan 6,9334,309
IquitosPeru 8,2785,144
IloiloPhilippines 12,2977,642
IasiRomania 2,8681,782
IcaRussia 9,0455,621
IlirnejRussia 7,8504,878
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9715,575
IrkutskRussia 7,6884,778
Ivdel’Russia 4,9183,056
IbizaSpain 891554
IspartaTurkey 3,3162,061
IstanbulTurkey 3,0861,918
IzmirTurkey 3,0121,872
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6331,636
IzmailUkraine 2,9771,850
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3614,574
Independence, KsUsa 7,1974,472
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1993,230
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,3183,926
Indianola, IaUsa 6,8064,229
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3403,940
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6214,114
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6644,141
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1103,797
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4533,388
IsokaZambia 7,1464,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -