Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5454,067
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6814,152
JuninArgentina 10,0696,257
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4275,236
JacobinaBrazil 6,7764,211
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0073,733
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1023,792
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7044,787
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9664,950
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1524,444
JiuquanChina 8,3015,158
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1065,037
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3383,939
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4924,034
JoensuuFinland 3,3552,085
JokioinenFinland 2,9741,848
JyvskylFinland 3,1611,964
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8822,412
JulianehbGreenland 3,2632,027
JagdalpurIndia 8,6235,359
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5267,784
JerusalemIsrael 3,9802,473
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0505,002
JosNigeria 3,9582,459
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2041,991
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2101,995
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9064,291
JhelumPakistan 7,0244,365
JiwaniPakistan 6,5744,085
JuliacaPeru 8,9965,590
JakutskRussia 7,8404,872
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2202,622
JenisejskRussia 6,6644,141
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0976,274
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7066,032
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4584,013
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9413,070
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5583,454
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4655,260
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 626389
JubaSudan 5,7133,550
JokkmokkSweden 3,2161,998
J÷nk÷pingSweden 2,3461,458
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3401,454
JendoubaTunisia 1,593990
JerbaTunisia 1,8971,179
JerseyUk 919571
JaltaUkraine 3,4052,116
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0494,381
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7484,193
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5054,042
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5774,087
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,7363,565
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7934,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -