Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5784,087
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4974,038
KhostAfghanistan 6,7074,168
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4303,996
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4507,736
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4159,579
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8571,154
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4832,786
KandiBenin 3,6132,245
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7864,838
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5753,464
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5773,466
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7874,839
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3373,938
Kingston, OnCanada 5,3813,344
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9944,346
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3743,961
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4642,774
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1343,190
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8054,229
KashiChina 6,7914,220
KunmingChina 9,7326,048
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6983,541
KhargaEgypt 3,9902,479
KosseirEgypt 4,2442,637
KajaaniFinland 3,3522,083
KuopioFinland 3,2782,037
KuusamoFinland 3,5062,179
KarlsruheGermany 1,502933
KasselGermany 1,6861,047
KonstanzGermany 1,503934
KumasiGhana 3,9912,480
KalamataGreece 2,6401,641
KerkiraGreece 2,3751,476
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7561,713
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, S°ndre Str°mfjordGreenland 3,7592,336
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2402,013
KankanGuinea 3,5302,194
KindiaGuinea 3,5942,233
KissidougouGuinea 3,6402,262
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2827,632
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7326,669
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7336,670
KeszthelyHungary 2,0791,292
KirkjubŠjarklausturIceland 2,4901,548
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8665,509
KotaIndia 7,7034,787
KozhikodeIndia 8,6845,396
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1508,793
KermanIran 5,8583,640
KermanshahIran 4,8313,002
Khoram AbadIran 4,9713,089
KilkennyIreland 1,168726
KingstonJamaica 6,9274,304
KagoshimaJapan 10,8046,714
KanazawaJapan 10,5666,566
KaruizawaJapan 10,6626,625
KatsuuraJapan 10,8486,741
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7566,684
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9126,159
KobeJapan 10,6996,649
KochiJapan 10,7426,675
KofuJapan 10,7316,669
KumagayaJapan 10,7126,657
KumamotoJapan 10,6906,643
KumejimaJapan 11,1166,908
KureJapan 10,6336,608
KushiroJapan 10,1656,317
KutchanJapan 10,0676,256
KyotoJapan 10,6886,642
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6814,151
KitaleKenya 6,2833,904
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1813,219
KufraLibya 3,5172,185
KaunasLithuania 2,7231,692
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5941,612
KybartaiLithuania 2,6501,647
KarongaMalawi 7,2054,477
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2056,963
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2637,620
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3867,075
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3337,042
KuantanMalaysia 11,4657,125
KuchingMalaysia 12,2027,582
KayesMali 3,0931,922
KeniebaMali 3,2672,030
KidalMali 2,7861,731
KitaMali 3,2322,009
KoutiaMali 3,3172,061
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3468,915
KisinevMoldova 2,9721,847
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7565,441
KhatgalMongolia 7,6094,728
KhovdMongolia 7,2904,530
KhujirtMongolia 8,0144,980
KhutagMongolia 7,8234,861
KenitraMorocco 881548
KalewaMyanmar 9,2685,759
KathaMyanmar 9,3445,806
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6186,598
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,4995,903
KengtungMyanmar 9,8086,095
KhamtiMyanmar 9,1575,690
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1005,034
KathmanduNepal 8,2655,136
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,51810,886
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,85012,335
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,43312,076
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,70712,246
KarioiNew Zealand 19,58112,168
KawerauNew Zealand 19,40112,056
KopuaNew Zealand 19,57212,162
KanoNigeria 3,7182,311
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1326,296
KarasjokNorway 3,6032,239
Krňkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3821,480
KristiansandNorway 2,1151,314
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5571,589
KhasabOman 6,0453,757
KarachiPakistan 7,0144,359
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0204,362
KhanpurPakistan 7,0604,387
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7894,219
KororPalau 13,3438,292
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3171,440
KlodzkoPoland 2,1111,312
KoszalinPoland 2,2371,390
KrakowPoland 2,3211,442
KalakanRussia 8,0224,985
KaliningradRussia 2,5201,566
KamenskoeRussia 8,3725,202
KandalaksaRussia 3,6942,296
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1792,597
KazanRussia 4,3202,684
KemRussia 3,6822,288
KerchRussia 3,5612,213
KhabarovskRussia 9,3185,790
KirenskRussia 7,4434,625
KirovRussia 4,3292,690
KljuciRussia 9,0225,606
KolpasevRussia 6,2023,854
KorfRussia 8,6095,350
KostromaRussia 3,8082,366
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6594,138
KotlasRussia 4,1752,594
KrasnodarRussia 3,7792,348
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0833,159
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8343,004
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,8494,256
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9763,092
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,4332,755
KurganRussia 5,3253,309
KurskRussia 3,4792,162
KyraRussia 8,2785,144
KigaliRwanda 6,2363,875
KoldaSenegal 3,3152,060
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6322,257
KosiceSlovakia 2,4021,492
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5845,334
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8656,130
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3395,804
KadugliSudan 5,0513,139
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5942,854
KassalaSudan 5,1803,219
KhartoumSudan 4,8773,031
KostiSudan 5,0823,158
KalmarSweden 2,3831,481
KaresuandoSweden 3,4362,135
KarlstadSweden 2,4301,510
KristianstadSweden 2,2311,386
KamishliSyria 4,2182,621
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3746,447
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8066,715
Khon KaenThailand 10,4266,479
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5396,549
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4926,520
KairouanTunisia 1,7391,081
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8452,390
KarsTurkey 4,2252,626
KastamonuTurkey 3,4542,146
KayseriTurkey 3,6822,288
KonyaTurkey 3,4722,157
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3973,354
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0003,729
KinlossUk 1,7581,093
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,4812,163
KievUkraine 3,0851,917
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5222,188
KirovogradUkraine 3,2041,991
KlepininoUkraine 3,3862,104
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3292,069
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6821,667
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,2822,039
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1303,809
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6294,741
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9634,327
Keene, NhUsa 5,0903,163
Kenton, OhUsa 6,0823,779
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6974,783
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8874,280
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4964,658
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4335,241
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4074,603
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9463,695
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5195,294
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3673,956
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4245,235
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7004,785
KabompoZambia 7,0304,368
KabweZambia 7,3284,554
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3254,552
KafirondaZambia 7,1304,431
KaomaZambia 7,1784,460
KasamaZambia 7,0684,392
KasempaZambia 7,1044,415
KawambwaZambia 6,9134,296
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6194,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -