Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 805500
LuandaAngola 6,0753,775
LuenaAngola 6,6494,132
La PlataArgentina 9,9486,182
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2505,748
La RiojaArgentina 9,9556,186
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1676,318
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0067,461
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1665,696
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,98911,178
LavertonAustralia 17,67910,986
LearmonthAustralia 14,2798,873
LongreachAustralia 16,73910,402
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,73910,402
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,39111,428
Low HeadAustralia 17,94411,150
LinzAustria 1,8781,167
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0631,282
LerwickUk 2,0611,281
La PazBolivia 8,9465,559
LavrasBrazil 7,9914,966
LencoisBrazil 6,9594,324
LinharesBrazil 7,5804,710
LondrinaBrazil 8,5135,290
LomBulgaria 2,5561,588
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6814,152
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7963,602
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2683,895
Langara, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8113,611
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4474,627
London, OnCanada 5,7693,585
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7892,976
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3603,952
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8814,897
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7051,059
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,2756,385
LanzhouChina 8,9265,547
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5515,314
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4354,620
LimonCosta Rica 8,0114,978
LarnacaCyprus 3,6942,296
LimassolCyprus 3,6552,272
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0064,353
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3663,956
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9441,208
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2533,886
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3213,928
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3063,918
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3113,922
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4605,257
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7615,444
LuxorEgypt 4,1492,579
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2745,142
Laucala BayFiji 17,27510,735
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2121,996
Le MansFrance 927576
LilleFrance 1,279795
LyonFrance 1,130702
LambarnGabon 5,1123,177
LastourvilleGabon 5,2203,243
LibrevilleGabon 4,9603,082
LeipzigGermany 1,8721,164
LindenbergGermany 2,0181,254
LamiaGreece 2,6061,619
LarissaGreece 2,5811,604
LemnosGreece 2,7911,734
LimnosGreece 2,8031,742
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7973,602
LabeGuinea 3,4472,142
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2927,638
La CeibaHonduras 7,9124,917
La MesaHonduras 8,0204,984
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2394,498
LudhianaIndia 7,3274,553
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9471,210
LatinaItaly 1,7511,088
LatronicoItaly 2,0401,268
LecceItaly 2,2111,374
LodwarKenya 6,1433,817
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1046,278
LiepajaLatvia 2,6241,630
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6551,650
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,394866
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3901,485
LabuanMalaysia 12,2587,617
LuqaMalta 2,0791,292
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8783,653
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1475,684
LashioMyanmar 9,5435,930
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,87512,351
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,67412,225
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,91612,376
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,78012,292
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,67712,227
LincolnNew Zealand 19,83412,325
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,73212,262
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,73212,262
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,73212,262
LagosNigeria 4,1132,556
LŠrdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3581,465
LillehammerNorway 2,4551,526
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1594,449
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7905,462
LimaPeru 9,2275,734
LegaspiPhilippines 12,1557,553
LisbonPortugal 385240
LeninbadRussia 6,2913,910
LevsiRussia 5,2253,247
LungiSierra Leone 3,7562,334
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8641,158
LanzaroteSpain 1,541957
Logro˝o, La RiojaSpain 490304
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,434891
LuganoSwitzerland 1,439895
LatakiaSyria 3,8412,387
LampangThailand 10,0376,237
LoeiThailand 10,2686,381
Lop BuriThailand 10,3966,460
LomeTogo 4,1062,552
LeemingUk 1,442896
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0631,282
London, EnglandUk 1,201747
London-GatwickUk 1,181734
LynehamUk 1,147713
L’VovUkraine 2,6091,622
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0641,904
LozovajaUkraine 3,5022,176
LubnyUkraine 3,2582,025
LuckUkraine 2,7311,697
LuganskUkraine 3,7202,312
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4484,007
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5924,096
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3334,557
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4344,620
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6394,125
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1863,222
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8844,899
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9884,343
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7504,816
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4674,019
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6824,774
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6104,107
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5874,715
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0915,028
Larned, KsUsa 7,3484,566
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6304,741
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5905,338
Laurel, MdUsa 5,6563,515
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9994,349
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,0153,116
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8264,242
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9154,297
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,9274,304
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4634,016
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,4474,006
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2033,855
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6474,130
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,9843,718
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9254,925
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,9003,045
Lexington, MoUsa 6,9274,304
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9073,671
Libby, MtUsa 7,6954,782
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,0094,355
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,7333,563
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7834,215
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0614,388
Llano, TxUsa 7,8164,857
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4294,616
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9605,568
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9485,560
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9675,573
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1125,041
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8913,661
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3653,955
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9234,302
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1364,434
Lowville, NyUsa 5,3183,305
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8424,873
Luling, TxUsa 7,8044,849
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4094,604
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9133,674
LivingstoneZambia 7,5264,677
LundaziZambia 7,3834,588
LusakaZambia 7,4224,612
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4114,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -