Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1533,823
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2973,913
MilianaAlgeria 1,111690
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7084,169
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0359,964
Malarg EArgentina 10,6436,614
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0786,884
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2046,341
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9726,197
MendozaArgentina 10,3786,449
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3706,444
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,5035,906
Mackay MoAustralia 16,87310,485
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,35011,403
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6679,114
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9279,276
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,67810,985
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,69410,996
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,29610,748
Mount GambierAustralia 17,34610,779
Mount IsaAustralia 16,17510,051
MuharraqBahrain 5,5813,468
MinskBelarus 2,9341,823
MogilevBelarus 3,0921,922
MaunBotswana 7,6344,744
MacapaBrazil 6,3373,938
MacauBrazil 5,9853,719
MaceioBrazil 6,4013,977
MachadoBrazil 8,0785,020
ManausBrazil 7,2334,495
MarabaBrazil 6,7024,165
MaringaBrazil 8,5575,317
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,7214,177
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2754,521
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6454,129
MonteiroBrazil 6,2833,904
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4914,655
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0683,771
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8174,236
MamfeCameroon 4,4032,736
MarouaCameroon 4,1472,577
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2183,243
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2523,264
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3554,570
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3884,591
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0655,012
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3084,542
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0605,008
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4312,754
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,6172,869
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0953,166
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,1213,183
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9894,343
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3813,344
Morden, MbCanada 6,6054,104
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5453,446
MoundouChad 4,4262,750
MatecanaColombia 7,8004,847
MoroniComoros 7,9584,945
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1941,364
MarstalDenmark 1,9681,223
Melville HallDominica 5,8333,625
MichesDominican Republic 6,2173,863
MocaDominican Republic 6,3103,921
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3593,952
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3693,958
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2913,909
MilagroEcuador 8,6435,371
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3542,084
MinyaEgypt 3,8342,383
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5892,852
MassawaEritrea 5,4053,359
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2221,381
Mariehamn, ┼land IslandsFinland 2,7651,718
MarseilleFrance 1,109689
MontpellierFrance 1,010627
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2283,870
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6959,131
MakokouGabon 5,0813,157
MayumbaGabon 5,4113,362
MitzicGabon 5,0053,110
MkamboGabon 5,0803,157
MoandaGabon 5,3123,301
MouilaGabon 5,2613,270
MagdeburgGermany 1,8591,155
MunichGermany 1,7121,064
MŘnsterGermany 1,6211,007
MethoniGreece 2,6241,631
MilosGreece 2,8561,774
MitiliniGreece 2,9431,829
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9381,826
MacentaGuinea 3,7362,322
MamouGuinea 3,5502,206
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1157,528
MiskolcHungary 2,3551,463
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4905,276
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7074,789
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,8924,904
MusulipatnamIndia 8,7615,444
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2648,242
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0868,753
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,1236,912
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1789,432
MashhadIran 5,7333,563
Malin HeadIreland 1,475917
M. CalamitaItaly 1,530951
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1031,307
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0631,282
MilanItaly 1,453903
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,414879
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,597992
ManIvory Coast 3,8632,400
MaebashiJapan 10,6756,633
MaizuruJapan 10,6296,605
MakurazakiJapan 10,8216,724
MatsueJapan 10,5356,547
MatsumotoJapan 10,6516,619
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6816,637
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3917,079
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4107,711
MishimaJapan 10,8016,712
MitoJapan 10,7276,666
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9246,789
MiyakoJapan 10,4406,488
MiyakojimaJapan 11,1786,946
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8126,719
MiyazakiJapan 10,8076,716
MombetsuJapan 9,9946,210
MoriokaJapan 10,4106,469
MuroranJapan 10,1356,298
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8006,711
MutsuJapan 10,2486,368
Ma’AnJordan 4,1222,561
MafraqJordan 4,0382,509
MombasaKenya 7,0384,374
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6835,396
MaseruLesotho 8,7475,436
MonroviaLiberia 3,9942,482
MisratahLibya 2,3241,444
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5135,290
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5725,326
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1275,671
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7885,461
MakhangaMalawi 7,8934,905
MangochiMalawi 7,7044,787
MwmosaMalawi 7,8774,895
MzimbaMalawi 7,3704,580
MzuzuMalawi 7,3534,569
MalaccaMalaysia 11,5077,151
MersingMalaysia 11,6187,220
MiriMalaysia 12,2457,609
MaleMaldives 9,0195,604
MenakaMali 3,0861,918
MoptiMali 3,0951,923
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5449,038
MazatlanMexico 8,9335,551
MeridaMexico 7,7734,830
Mexico CityMexico 8,6495,375
MonterreyMexico 8,2875,150
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,7865,460
MaantyMongolia 8,2375,119
MandalgoviMongolia 8,2955,155
MatadMongolia 8,6565,379
MurenMongolia 7,6684,765
MarrakechMorocco 1,168726
MeknesMorocco 947588
MideltMorocco 1,094680
MaputoMozambique 8,6495,374
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0815,022
MandalayMyanmar 9,4955,900
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,5645,943
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,4276,479
MindatMyanmar 9,3805,829
MonywaMyanmar 9,4145,850
MyeikMyanmar 10,4276,479
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,3295,797
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,447899
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,57512,164
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,66212,218
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,40112,056
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,59612,177
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,44412,083
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,56512,158
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,89012,360
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,86212,343
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,87712,352
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,79312,300
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,83512,326
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1255,049
MasatepeNicaragua 8,1275,050
MagariaNiger 3,6372,260
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7592,336
MaradiNiger 3,5132,183
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9502,455
MakurdiNigeria 4,1642,588
MinnaNigeria 3,8922,419
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2956,397
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0241,879
MajisOman 6,1903,846
MasirahOman 6,6264,118
MuscatááOman 6,3833,966
MultanPakistan 7,0204,362
MurreePakistan 6,9364,310
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,1779,431
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9285,548
MoyobambaPeru 8,7405,431
MactanPhilippines 12,4267,721
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,8517,364
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2623,270
MagadanRussia 8,5485,312
MahackalaRussia 4,4822,785
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6232,873
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6242,873
MarkovoRussia 8,1395,058
MinusinskRussia 6,9294,306
MogocaRussia 8,2615,133
MoscowRussia 3,5962,235
MurmanskRussia 3,8152,371
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7902,977
MatamSenegal 2,9841,854
MogadishuSomalia 6,9374,311
MadridSpain 434270
Madrid (b)Spain 428266
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,076669
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 686426
MelillaSpain 889552
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 797495
MalakalSudan 5,3103,300
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6205,356
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,299807
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8436,117
Mae SariangThailand 9,9286,169
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0896,269
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5616,563
MalatyaTurkey 3,9052,427
MersinTurkey 3,6912,294
MuglaTurkey 3,1581,962
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,330827
ManstonUk 1,258782
MeloUruguay 9,5165,914
MercedesUruguay 9,7996,089
MontevideoUruguay 9,8516,121
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5254,055
Madison, FlUsa 6,5774,087
Madison, InUsa 6,2643,893
Madison, NeUsa 6,9564,322
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,3543,948
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1424,438
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,1853,843
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7334,184
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3923,972
Marion, InUsa 6,2293,871
Marion, NcUsa 6,2033,855
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0533,761
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3634,575
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,7333,563
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9764,957
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,9933,724
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3135,166
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5804,089
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,5124,047
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2294,492
Medford, WiUsa 6,3163,925
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9084,293
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8734,271
Mena, ArUsa 7,1774,460
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9464,316
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5804,710
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7824,214
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6974,162
Midland, TxUsa 7,9884,964
Milan, MnUsa 6,7094,169
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7394,187
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2584,510
Milford, DeUsa 5,5023,419
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4564,012
Millen, GaUsa 6,3853,967
Millport, OhUsa 5,8593,641
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,0563,142
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,2623,891
Minden, NeUsa 7,1564,447
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,5274,056
Minonk, IlUsa 6,4564,012
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7184,796
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0114,357
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,5324,059
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5924,096
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1513,822
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7094,169
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7654,204
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9724,954
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,4533,389
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,8673,646
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2033,855
Moro, OrUsa 8,2565,130
Morris, MnUsa 6,6514,133
Morrison, IlUsa 6,4724,022
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0703,772
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9063,670
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6324,121
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,0003,729
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,9873,099
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6204,114
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,5504,070
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,1323,811
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2304,493
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6574,137
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,0434,377
MaracayVenezuela 6,7374,187
MaturinVenezuela 6,4203,990
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,0344,371
MeridaVenezuela 7,1464,441
MagoyeZambia 7,4344,620
MansaZambia 7,0244,365
MbalaZambia 6,9514,319
MfuweZambia 7,4034,600
MisamfuZambia 7,0644,390
MonguZambia 7,1454,440
MpikaZambia 7,2454,502
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4754,645
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4244,613
MumbwaZambia 7,3224,550
MwinilungaZambia 6,8574,261
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9974,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -