Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5174,050
NeuquenArgentina 10,8516,743
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1486,306
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,52111,509
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0399,967
Nowra RanAustralia 18,01311,194
NuriootpaAustralia 17,05610,599
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5044,042
NatitingouBenin 3,6592,274
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9804,959
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4212,747
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4692,777
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0652,526
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0845,024
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1272,565
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6882,913
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9554,322
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9904,344
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4943,414
N’DjamenaChad 4,0252,501
NanchangChina 10,2946,397
NanjingChina 10,1596,313
NanningChina 10,3096,406
NicosiaCyprus 3,6542,271
NĂSG┼RDDenmark 2,0511,275
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2543,886
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4464,005
NegeleEthiopia 6,2353,875
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,25210,721
NandiFiji 17,25210,721
Niinisalo, Kankaanpńń, SatakuntaFinland 2,9871,856
NancyFrance 1,343835
NantesFrance 768477
NiceFrance 1,271790
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0141,251
NurembergGermany 1,7041,059
NurnbergGermany 1,7011,057
NaxosGreece 2,9171,812
NanortalikGreenland 3,1961,986
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2512,020
NordGreenland 4,4022,735
Nuuk/ GodthňbGreenland 3,6762,284
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8212,375
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2405,121
New DelhiIndia 7,5774,708
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8781,167
NaganoJapan 10,6176,598
NagasakiJapan 10,6596,624
NagoJapan 11,1526,930
NagoyaJapan 10,7226,663
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1756,944
NaraJapan 10,7246,664
NazeJapan 11,0606,873
NemuroJapan 10,1616,314
NiigataJapan 10,5216,538
NikkoJapan 10,6566,622
NobeokaJapan 10,7566,684
NairobiKenya 6,6054,105
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1268,778
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,6774,149
NidaLithuania 2,5701,597
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4435,247
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0835,644
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3844,588
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5044,663
NaraMali 2,9981,863
NioroMali 2,9911,859
NemaMauritania 2,8371,763
NouakchottMauritania 2,7681,720
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,75511,033
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,49012,111
NelsonNew Zealand 19,86312,343
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,61112,186
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,65012,211
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1315,053
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7172,310
NiameyNiger 3,3392,075
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2972,049
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7392,323
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1842,600
NawabshahPakistan 7,0314,369
NokkundiPakistan 6,4143,985
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,8935,526
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,8597,370
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5482,826
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4715,264
NikolaevRussia 3,1961,986
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0135,601
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1805,705
NizneangarskRussia 7,6634,762
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2344,495
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9163,055
NovgorodRussia 3,2752,035
NovosibirskRussia 6,3663,956
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,4095,847
No. 6Sudan 4,4822,785
NyalaSudan 4,6302,877
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4956,522
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,2906,394
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8366,733
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0926,271
NarathiwatThailand 11,1496,928
NigdeTurkey 3,6472,266
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1563,204
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3782,099
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,0703,772
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,0703,772
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5394,064
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2004,474
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0504,381
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,0563,142
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,3883,348
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,7843,594
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5684,081
New London, WiUsa 6,2453,880
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1924,469
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2134,482
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,6314,120
New YorkUsa 5,3293,312
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,3293,311
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,3323,314
Newark, NjUsa 5,3563,328
Newberry, MiUsa 5,9723,711
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3183,926
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2694,517
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6134,109
Newport, TnUsa 6,2803,903
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9924,966
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7023,543
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,9874,341
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5635,321
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0934,408
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2644,514
Norton, KsUsa 7,2894,529
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,9673,708
NdolaZambia 7,1974,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -