Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 979608
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1351,327
OranArgentina 9,2595,754
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3248,901
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35710,164
OstendeBelgium 1,322822
ObidosBrazil 6,8124,233
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,3742,097
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,2673,273
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,2673,273
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,2697,002
OdenseDenmark 2,0021,244
OtavaloEcuador 8,3555,192
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,46810,855
OuluFinland 3,2962,048
OroomiehIran 4,5022,798
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,484922
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6282,254
ObihiroJapan 10,1396,301
OfunatoJapan 10,4926,520
OitaJapan 10,6906,643
OkayamaJapan 10,6496,617
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1116,904
OmaezakiJapan 10,8266,728
OmuJapan 9,9596,189
OnahamaJapan 10,6836,639
OsakaJapan 10,7136,657
OshimaJapan 10,8546,745
OtaruJapan 10,0466,243
OwaseJapan 10,8026,713
OuarzazateMorocco 1,250776
OujoaMorocco 984611
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,60510,940
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,64412,207
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,71012,248
OphirNew Zealand 19,64112,205
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,36412,033
OtautauNew Zealand 19,47512,102
OcotalNicaragua 8,0304,990
OrlandNorway 2,6611,654
OsloNorway 2,3671,471
OhotskRussia 8,4315,239
OkhotskRussia 8,4315,239
OlekminskRussia 7,7014,786
OlenekRussia 6,7804,213
OmskRussia 5,8183,615
OnegaRussia 3,8002,361
OrenburgRussia 4,7702,964
OymyakonRussia 8,0274,988
OviedoSpain 239149
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7691,721
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9081,186
OdessaUkraine 3,1121,934
OvrucUkraine 2,9671,844
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,3753,961
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,0244,365
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8103,610
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0715,016
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1583,826
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,2313,251
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4184,610
Olathe, KsUsa 6,9994,349
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6564,136
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2055,099
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,9224,301
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,9264,304
Oolitic, InUsa 6,4143,985
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6024,102
Orono, MeUsa 4,7882,975
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,2503,884
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4083,361
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4484,007
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,9994,349
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4984,038
Owosso, MiUsa 5,9923,723
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1774,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -