Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,49610,251
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0256,230
ParanaArgentina 9,7976,088
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4235,855
PehuajoArgentina 10,2406,363
PergaminoArgentina 9,9916,209
PigeArgentina 10,4206,475
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9796,201
PosadasArgentina 9,1445,682
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3495,810
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4376,485
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9536,185
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0289,338
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5249,025
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,558968
ParakouBenin 3,7962,359
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4243,992
ParacatuBrazil 7,6944,781
ParanaBrazil 7,2994,536
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5815,332
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1645,073
ParintinsBrazil 6,9594,324
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0543,762
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0385,617
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8104,853
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5094,045
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4904,033
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2954,533
PeixeBrazil 7,2914,531
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5994,101
PicosBrazil 6,4233,992
PiraiBrazil 8,0775,019
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6764,770
PompeuBrazil 7,7934,843
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6835,396
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5734,085
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7785,455
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9904,965
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1475,684
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1694,455
PosseBrazil 7,3674,578
PlevenBulgaria 2,6711,660
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7051,681
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9746,819
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2324,494
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3803,343
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8364,869
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3613,331
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5113,424
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9933,724
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1225,047
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9852,476
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5754,086
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8194,237
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6544,756
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9734,955
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7514,195
ParronChile 10,6056,590
Puerto AysenChile 11,6357,230
Puerto MonttChile 11,3387,046
Punta ArenasChile 12,1517,550
PingbianChina 9,9016,153
PeralesColombia 7,7834,836
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0394,374
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1615,071
PragueCzech Republic 1,9401,205
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5034,041
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2903,909
PoloDominican Republic 6,4624,016
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2873,907
PichilingueEcuador 8,5545,316
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6305,363
PuyoEcuador 8,4645,260
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7672,341
ParisFrance 1,111690
PerpignanFrance 916569
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7177,903
Port-GentilGabon 5,0583,143
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3625,817
PotsdamGermany 1,9621,219
PatrasGreece 2,5711,598
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7262,936
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0881,919
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7983,603
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5284,057
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6974,783
PecsHungary 2,1511,336
PambanIndia 9,1115,661
PuneIndia 8,0024,973
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6047,211
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2447,609
PadovaItaly 1,6541,028
Paganella MountainItaly 1,600994
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8831,170
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8631,157
PantelleriaItaly 1,8291,137
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,526948
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,510939
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7001,056
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8421,145
PiacenzaItaly 1,481920
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,527949
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6801,044
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7681,098
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0091,248
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7111,064
PrizziItaly 1,9081,186
PakseLaos 10,7536,682
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1146,906
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6586,001
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6946,024
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3888,941
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2551,402
PatheinMyanmar 9,7956,087
PutaoMyanmar 9,1785,703
PyiMyanmar 9,6746,011
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,58410,927
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,38912,049
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,63412,201
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,63412,201
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,71312,250
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,28411,983
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,50112,118
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7654,825
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4122,741
PohangNorth Korea 10,3196,412
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8696,133
PadidanPakistan 6,9734,333
PanjgurPakistan 6,6394,126
ParachinarPakistan 6,6864,155
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6994,163
PeshawarPakistan 6,7954,222
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6649,734
PilarParaguay 9,2315,736
PiscoPeru 9,2975,777
PiuraPeru 8,9625,569
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6915,401
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1267,535
PoznanPoland 2,1961,365
PrzemyslPoland 2,5251,569
PortalegrePortugal 323201
Porto Portugal 11370
PavelecRussia 3,6882,292
PecoraRussia 4,7162,931
PermRussia 4,7182,932
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3555,813
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5432,202
PjatigorskRussia 4,1032,550
PoronajskRussia 9,4815,892
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6812,287
Providenja BayRussia 8,1005,033
PskovRussia 3,0881,919
PodorSenegal 2,9021,803
PopradSlovakia 2,3331,450
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1405,680
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4235,234
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 968601
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2545,750
Port SudanSudan 4,9343,066
ParamariboSuriname 6,1243,805
PiteňSweden 3,1751,973
PalmyraSyria 4,0962,545
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4559,604
PhetchabunThailand 10,3066,404
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2126,346
PhraeThailand 10,0986,275
PhuketThailand 10,7666,690
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7396,673
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5116,532
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5676,567
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2093,859
Plymouth, EnglandUk 970603
PoltavaUkraine 3,3702,094
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6776,014
PradoUruguay 9,8526,122
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8056,093
Palestine, IlUsa 6,4884,032
Pana, IlUsa 6,5454,067
Paoli, InUsa 6,3393,939
Paris, IlUsa 6,4313,996
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5384,063
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0554,384
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6274,739
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4344,619
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2424,501
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0084,355
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0825,022
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9404,313
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5164,049
Perry, OkUsa 7,3344,557
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4783,404
Philo, OhUsa 5,9853,719
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5795,331
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0364,372
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0764,397
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4634,016
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7894,219
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8243,619
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3293,312
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,0393,131
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8904,281
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9184,920
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4634,016
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4484,007
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8464,254
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1285,051
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5074,665
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4063,359
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1285,051
Portage, WiUsa 6,2843,905
Portland, MaineUsa 4,9373,068
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2975,156
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4864,030
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1654,453
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7864,838
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6293,498
Princeton, InUsa 6,5454,067
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1003,170
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7144,794
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0834,402
PetaukeZambia 7,4604,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -