Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0763,776
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,5862,850
QubaAzerbaijan 4,6222,872
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,1263,807
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4313,375
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,9013,045
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7124,792
QuinteroChile 10,5486,555
QingdaoChina 9,8756,137
QiqiharChina 9,0085,598
QuitoEcuador 8,4045,222
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,61212,187
QuettaPakistan 6,6564,136
Quanah, TxUsa 7,6474,752
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6564,136
Quang TriVietnam 10,7246,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -