Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgaço, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgaço, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgaço, Viana Do Castelo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8026,091
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5185,915
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1276,293
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9667,436
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2595,754
RosarioArgentina 9,9156,161
RichmondAustralia 17,95411,157
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,15110,658
RecifeBrazil 6,2013,854
RemansoBrazil 6,7074,168
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3695,201
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0725,016
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7015,407
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9814,959
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3354,558
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2363,875
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9274,305
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9314,307
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4313,375
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9073,049
RuoqiangChina 7,6764,770
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3604,573
RandersDenmark 2,0621,281
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4454,005
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2563,888
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8687,996
RumipambaEcuador 8,4785,268
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0732,531
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1382,572
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9042,426
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0093,734
RostockGermany 2,0061,247
RhodesGreece 3,1691,969
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7471,707
ReykhólarIceland 2,7371,701
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5991,615
RamsarIran 4,9893,100
RashtIran 4,8853,035
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,142710
RadicofaniItaly 1,6411,020
Resia PassItaly 1,575979
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7051,059
RivoltoItaly 1,7511,088
Rolle PassItaly 1,6601,031
RomeItaly 1,7111,063
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6921,051
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7821,107
RumoiJapan 9,9866,206
RigaLatvia 2,8091,745
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6991,677
RodriguesMauritius 10,0486,244
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,5334,681
RabatMorocco 907564
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9036,154
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2694,517
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,83312,324
RangioraNew Zealand 19,86712,346
ReeftonNew Zealand 20,00412,431
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,37312,038
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,39412,052
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,42412,070
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,59512,177
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,44312,082
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,28511,984
RivasNicaragua 8,1385,057
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9814,338
RebolyRussia 3,4642,152
Rostov On DonRussia 3,7832,351
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3583,329
RagaSudan 5,0023,108
RashadSudan 5,0723,152
RenkSudan 5,2073,235
RumbekSudan 5,4143,364
RanongThailand 10,6206,599
Roi EtThailand 10,5236,539
RizeTurkey 4,0042,488
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8873,658
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0561,899
RomnyUkraine 3,2892,044
RovnoUkraine 2,7741,724
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0573,764
RochaUruguay 9,7246,042
Racine, WiUsa 6,2653,893
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,9603,704
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2424,500
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2434,501
Reading, PaUsa 5,5083,423
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7125,414
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5524,693
Redding, CaUsa 8,6875,398
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8715,512
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6165,354
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3023,916
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7593,579
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7593,579
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9733,712
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5324,059
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5093,423
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8264,242
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3883,970
Rockville, InUsa 6,3573,951
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,8174,236
Rome, GaUsa 6,5524,072
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4834,029
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5265,298
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0635,010
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,5793,467
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6504,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -