Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgaço, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgaço, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgaço, Viana Do Castelo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1853,843
ShkoderAlbania 2,2831,419
SkikdaAlgeria 1,423884
SaltaArgentina 9,4815,891
San AntonioArgentina 10,8436,738
San LuisArgentina 10,2626,377
San RafaelArgentina 10,4966,522
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4316,482
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6626,004
SarmientoArgentina 11,4627,122
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,00511,189
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,00311,187
SalzburgAustria 1,7821,107
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5222,810
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7312,940
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6612,896
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 1,9421,207
SaveBenin 3,9342,444
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7175,417
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1711,349
SalvadorBrazil 6,8674,267
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2425,743
SantaremBrazil 6,8004,225
SantosBrazil 8,3205,170
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2115,102
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9984,348
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2253,868
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9175,541
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1895,710
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0775,019
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1463,819
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5004,660
São PauloBrazil 8,2925,153
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1425,060
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3635,197
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6914,158
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7494,194
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7814,835
SobralBrazil 6,0353,750
SoureBrazil 6,2403,878
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9694,331
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5855,956
SurubimBrazil 6,2153,862
SadovoBulgaria 2,7211,691
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5981,615
SofiaBulgaria 2,5851,606
SiemreapCambodia 10,7536,682
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1412,573
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3504,568
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5452,824
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1195,045
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0343,128
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4602,772
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9424,314
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8463,632
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3962,732
Scott, SkCanada 7,0484,380
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4382,758
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3872,726
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,9723,089
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9744,334
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2323,873
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1643,830
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1674,453
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7874,839
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9222,437
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3582,708
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1174,423
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1244,427
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0832,537
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,6811,045
SalCape Verde 3,1491,957
SantiagoChile 10,5436,551
SewellChile 10,5726,569
ShanghaiChina 10,3766,448
ShantouChina 10,7976,710
ShenyangChina 9,5135,911
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7144,793
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2054,477
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1025,034
SibenikCroatia 1,9691,224
SplitCroatia 2,0141,251
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2191,379
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9831,232
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2983,913
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2783,901
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2393,877
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3013,916
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2243,868
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3283,932
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3473,944
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3673,957
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4063,981
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2243,868
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2473,882
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3203,927
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3723,959
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3233,929
San GabrielEcuador 8,2915,152
SalloumEgypt 3,1761,974
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3422,077
SohagEgypt 4,0102,492
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0682,528
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2495,126
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4757,131
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4972,173
StrasbourgFrance 1,430889
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0503,760
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0723,773
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9792,472
SchleswigGermany 1,8971,179
StuttgartGermany 1,544960
SamosGreece 3,0191,876
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7721,723
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8831,791
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7572,335
SiguiriGuinea 3,4132,121
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1385,057
SzegedHungary 2,2951,426
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0401,268
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7111,685
SagarIndia 8,0234,986
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0364,373
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6309,091
SemnanIran 5,2753,278
ShahroudIran 5,3553,327
ShirazIran 5,5433,445
ShannonIreland 1,178732
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,316818
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9981,241
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2401,392
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,495929
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,410876
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0941,301
SigonellaItaly 2,0431,269
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1382,572
SagaJapan 10,6276,604
SaigoJapan 10,4736,508
SakaiJapan 10,5346,546
SakataJapan 10,4466,491
SapporoJapan 10,0686,257
SaseboJapan 10,6116,594
SendaiJapan 10,5486,555
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8036,713
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5906,581
ShinjoJapan 10,4786,511
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8466,740
ShirakawaJapan 10,6416,613
ShizuokaJapan 10,7966,709
SumotoJapan 10,7226,663
SuttsuJapan 10,0616,252
SuwaJapan 10,6766,634
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0676,877
SavannakhetLaos 10,5556,559
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7321,698
SiluteLithuania 2,5981,615
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4581,527
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6545,378
SalimaMalawi 7,6014,723
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4107,712
SibuMalaysia 12,2487,611
SanMali 3,2182,000
SegouMali 3,2001,988
SikassoMali 3,4302,132
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5115,910
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,5605,319
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1895,089
SainshandMongolia 8,5715,326
SafiMorocco 1,097682
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,428888
SittweMyanmar 9,3945,838
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,63612,202
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0981,304
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1542,581
SaiqOman 6,3633,954
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4834,028
SurOman 6,5494,070
SialkotPakistan 7,1144,421
SibbiPakistan 6,7804,213
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1445,682
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3515,811
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5717,812
SandomierzPoland 2,4681,533
SniezkaPoland 2,0621,281
SuwalkiPoland 2,6431,642
SzczecinPoland 2,1061,309
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 572355
Santa MariaPortugal 1,555966
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0053,732
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5815,954
Satu MareRomania 2,5131,561
SibiuRomania 2,6041,618
SulinaRomania 3,0501,896
SadrinskRussia 5,2003,232
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2732,034
SalekhardRussia 5,1393,194
SaratovRussia 4,1592,585
SejmcanRussia 8,2105,102
SelagoncyRussia 7,0124,357
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9256,168
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4015,221
SmolenskRussia 3,2332,009
SociRussia 3,8642,401
SortovalaRussia 3,3642,091
SuntarRussia 7,4574,634
SurgutRussia 5,5913,474
SverdlovskRussia 5,0013,107
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3952,731
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7983,603
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8773,031
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2525,128
SingaporeSingapore 11,7157,280
SliacSlovakia 2,2471,396
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0626,252
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7056,031
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 264164
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 526327
Santander, CantabriaSpain 395246
SevilleSpain 561349
SennarSudan 5,1213,182
ShambatSudan 4,8703,027
ShendiSudan 4,8573,018
StenseleSweden 3,0081,869
StockholmSweden 2,6321,636
StorlienSweden 2,7001,678
SundsvallSweden 2,8241,755
SantisSwitzerland 1,501932
SongeaTanzania 7,3764,584
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4686,505
SongkhlaThailand 10,9946,832
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3856,453
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7286,666
SurinThailand 10,6056,590
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6322,257
SokodeTogo 3,7982,360
SfaxTunisia 1,8391,143
SousseTunisia 1,7731,102
SamsunTurkey 3,6592,274
SiirtTurkey 4,2402,635
SivasTurkey 3,7682,342
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8433,631
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 882548
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7951,116
SarataUkraine 3,0321,884
SarnyUkraine 2,8171,750
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3992,112
SumyUkraine 3,3752,097
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0413,754
SaltoUruguay 9,6295,983
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7985,467
Safford, AzUsa 8,4725,264
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,0343,128
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6844,154
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6784,150
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0874,404
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,6314,120
Salem, InUsa 6,3393,939
Salem, OrUsa 8,3745,204
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0334,992
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9034,911
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8764,894
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9805,581
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9245,545
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0043,731
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0495,623
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3973,975
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0665,634
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0235,607
Santuck, ScUsa 6,2603,890
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8373,627
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3653,955
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4904,654
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4124,606
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3393,939
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1245,048
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1355,055
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2024,476
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9984,970
Selma, AlUsa 6,8304,244
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2533,264
Seymour, InUsa 6,3393,939
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3203,927
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4374,621
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3294,554
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8894,281
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8424,252
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2153,862
Southport, NcUsa 6,0033,730
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6634,141
Spencer, WvUsa 5,9623,705
Spickard, MoUsa 6,8314,245
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8614,885
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3853,968
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5624,077
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9924,345
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8495,499
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5484,069
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6774,149
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1493,821
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3293,312
State College, PaUsa 5,6333,500
State University, MsUsa 6,9234,302
State University, NmUsa 8,3335,178
Staunton, VaUsa 5,8593,641
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7204,797
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,7224,177
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8325,489
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7934,221
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1603,206
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1774,460
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2323,872
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1225,047
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8544,259
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9474,317
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,3943,352
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1163,801
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3054,539
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8984,286
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6694,145
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,7321,077
SocotraYemen 6,7834,215
SenangaZambia 7,2364,496
SerenjeZambia 7,3044,539
SeshekeZambia 7,4204,611
SolweziZambia 6,9994,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -