Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4313,997
TiranaAlbania 2,3191,441
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4961,551
TebessaAlgeria 1,600994
TimimounAlgeria 1,6241,009
TindoufAlgeria 1,607999
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6121,002
TrelewArgentina 11,0616,873
TucumanArgentina 9,6355,987
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7019,756
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6999,756
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4859,623
TibooburraAustralia 17,00710,568
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,55310,286
TshaneBotswana 7,9804,959
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2074,478
TarauacaBrazil 8,4395,244
TauaBrazil 6,2633,892
TefeBrazil 7,5934,718
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4904,655
TeresinaBrazil 6,3043,917
TiriosBrazil 6,4864,030
TorresBrazil 9,0095,599
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1713,835
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2955,154
TriunfoBrazil 6,3313,934
TucuruiBrazil 6,5884,094
TuriacuBrazil 6,1363,813
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4993,417
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5734,706
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5184,050
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7224,177
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2393,877
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0823,779
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5383,441
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1845,085
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6133,488
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6283,497
Trenton, OnCanada 5,4543,389
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8653,645
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1382,572
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0956,894
TaiyuanChina 9,3185,790
TaoyuanChina 10,9246,788
TengchongChina 9,4265,858
T°nderDenmark 1,8931,177
TylstrupDenmark 2,1141,313
TystofteDenmark 2,0371,266
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4353,999
TahrirEgypt 3,6772,285
TantaEgypt 3,6932,295
TallinEstonia 2,9541,836
TartuEstonia 3,0021,865
TampereFinland 3,0231,878
TurkuFinland 2,8991,801
ToulonFrance 1,165724
ToulouseFrance 803499
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8659,237
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8799,868
TchibanGabon 5,3653,334
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3312,691
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,429888
TamaleGhana 3,7072,304
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6001,616
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6531,649
TimehriGuyana 6,2993,914
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0625,010
TelaHonduras 7,9644,949
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9835,582
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9835,582
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5538,422
TabrizIran 4,5822,848
TeheranIran 5,1013,170
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9462,452
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1321,325
TarvisioItaly 1,7991,118
TermoliItaly 1,9151,190
TorinoItaly 1,327824
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,323822
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8231,133
TrevicoItaly 1,9521,213
TrevisoItaly 1,6801,044
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8021,120
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,322822
TabouIvory Coast 4,1932,606
TadotsuJapan 10,6806,637
TakadaJapan 10,5756,571
TakamatsuJapan 10,6896,642
TakayamaJapan 10,6336,608
TanegashimaJapan 10,9066,777
TatenoJapan 10,7486,679
TateyamaJapan 10,8486,741
TokushimaJapan 10,7356,671
TokyoJapan 10,7746,695
TomakomaiJapan 10,1216,289
TottoriJapan 10,5816,575
ToyamaJapan 10,5756,572
ToyookaJapan 10,6006,587
TsuJapan 10,7486,679
TsurugaJapan 10,6386,610
TsuyamaJapan 10,6136,595
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4043,358
TripoliLebanon 3,8952,420
TobrukLibya 3,0561,899
TripoliLibya 2,1561,339
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6721,661
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9295,548
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3725,824
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0295,611
ThyoloMalawi 7,8624,886
TawauMalaysia 12,5367,790
TessalitMali 2,5871,608
TimbuktuMali 2,8631,779
TombMali 2,8691,783
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,6381,639
TacubayaMexico 8,6495,375
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,3425,184
TarialanMongolia 7,7714,829
TosontsengelMongolia 7,6244,738
TsetserlegMongolia 7,9014,910
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,3495,188
TangierMorocco 739459
TarfayaMorocco 1,6341,016
TazaMorocco 954593
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6586,002
TaungooMyanmar 9,7596,065
ThandweMyanmar 9,6335,986
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,72211,013
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,60212,181
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,34712,023
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,54512,145
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,69312,238
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,54812,148
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,48512,108
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,39112,050
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,52712,134
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,40412,058
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,41812,067
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,50312,120
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,38712,047
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,61212,187
TemukaNew Zealand 19,77512,288
TimaruNew Zealand 19,76912,285
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,99312,424
TahouaNiger 3,2922,046
TillaberyNiger 3,2422,015
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1946,335
TromsoNorway 3,4362,135
TrondheimNorway 2,6591,653
ThumraitOman 6,4313,997
TacnaPeru 9,2205,729
TarapotoPeru 8,7315,426
TrujilloPeru 9,0695,635
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4117,712
TorunPoland 2,3321,449
TimisoaraRomania 2,3841,482
TambovRussia 3,8282,379
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8333,625
TaraRussia 5,7993,603
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,6753,526
TermezRussia 6,2733,898
TernejRussia 9,7196,040
TobolskRussia 5,4073,360
TomskRussia 6,4003,977
Tot’MaRussia 3,9482,454
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6752,905
TuapseRussia 3,7962,359
TuraRussia 6,6574,137
TurukhanskRussia 6,0773,776
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0673,148
TortosaSpain 744462
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,3295,797
TokerSudan 5,0593,144
TartousSyria 3,8812,412
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9436,800
TaboraTanzania 6,6914,158
TakThailand 10,1206,289
TrangThailand 10,8906,767
TabligboTogo 4,0672,527
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8135,476
TunisTunisia 1,6891,050
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0273,124
TireeUk 1,602996
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,519944
TernopilUkraine 2,7291,696
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6085,971
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5964,099
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9144,918
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6914,158
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7144,172
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7294,182
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8613,642
Taunton, MaUsa 5,0673,149
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0084,355
Temple, TxUsa 7,6844,775
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2704,517
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9084,293
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,0153,738
Toledo, IaUsa 6,6774,149
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,0363,751
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0725,016
Topeka, KsUsa 7,0404,374
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4793,405
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7674,827
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4213,369
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5965,341
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2394,499
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8004,225
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3073,919
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1993,852
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4784,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -