Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1817,569
UaupesBrazil 7,4854,651
UbatubaBrazil 8,2135,103
UberabaBrazil 7,9934,967
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5864,093
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3224,550
UpernavikGreenland 4,2282,627
UummannaqGreenland 3,9932,481
UdineItaly 1,7661,098
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8501,149
UenoJapan 10,7306,668
UnzendakeJapan 10,6776,635
UrakawaJapan 10,2056,341
UshibukaJapan 10,7186,660
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6896,642
UwajimaJapan 10,7326,669
UkmergeLithuania 2,7921,735
UtenaLithuania 2,8511,771
UlaangomMongolia 7,2024,476
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1565,068
UlgiiMongolia 7,1324,432
UliastaiMongolia 7,6184,734
UmnugoviMongolia 7,2334,494
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3985,219
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2456,366
UfaRussia 4,7502,952
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4713,400
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8834,899
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7675,448
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8254,863
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4912,791
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0465,621
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1245,048
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8864,901
Umm BeninSudan 5,1853,222
UmeňSweden 3,0271,881
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6766,634
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3546,434
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1336,297
UrfaTurkey 4,0152,495
UsakTurkey 3,1861,980
Uman’Ukraine 3,0581,900
UzgorodUkraine 2,4741,537
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,8183,615
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,0083,733
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4313,996
Urbana, OhUsa 6,1113,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -