Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3161,439
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0776,262
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,8126,097
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,2476,367
ViennaAustria 2,0361,265
VitebskBelarus 3,1281,944
VassourasBrazil 8,0434,998
VicosaBrazil 7,8414,873
VitoriaBrazil 7,6844,775
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1714,456
VarnaBulgaria 2,9411,827
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,3103,300
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0444,998
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1504,443
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0934,407
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0995,033
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1385,057
ValdiviaChile 11,2136,968
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1346,919
VallenarChile 10,1346,297
ValparaisoChile 10,5266,541
VanguardiaColombia 7,6804,772
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0525,003
Vester°, LŠs°Denmark 2,1631,344
VestervigDenmark 2,0121,250
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3303,934
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2743,899
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3613,953
VilsandiEstonia 2,7601,715
VaasaFinland 3,0321,884
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4911,548
VeravalIndia 7,5534,694
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,8245,483
ValentiaIreland 1,102685
VeniceItaly 1,6921,051
VeronaItaly 1,576979
VicenzaItaly 1,6301,013
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6861,047
ViterboItaly 1,6681,037
VolterraItaly 1,565972
VientianeLaos 10,2906,394
VarenaLithuania 2,7471,707
VilniusLithuania 2,7931,736
VeracruzMexico 8,4245,234
VlissingenNetherlands 1,372852
VaernesNorway 2,6781,664
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4791,541
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8342,383
VillarricaParaguay 9,0215,606
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,7121,685
VanavaraRussia 7,0074,354
VasileviciRussia 3,0501,895
Velikie LukiRussia 3,1771,974
VerhojanskRussia 7,4014,599
ViljujskRussia 7,4454,626
VitimRussia 7,4954,658
Vize IslandRussia 5,3253,309
VladivostokRussia 9,7376,051
VolgogradRussia 4,1002,548
VologdaRussia 3,7802,349
VoronezRussia 3,6922,294
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4154,608
VytegraRussia 3,6302,256
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2435,122
ValenciaSpain 718446
ValladolidSpain 294183
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3220
VisbySweden 2,5441,581
VanTurkey 4,3302,691
ValleyUk 1,269789
VinnitsaUkraine 2,9401,827
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8405,494
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9274,926
Valentine, NeUsa 7,1434,439
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2975,156
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,9034,290
Vevay, InUsa 6,2833,904
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1094,418
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8054,850
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4233,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -