Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,77911,048
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1547,552
WilliamtownAustralia 17,98311,175
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,47210,236
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0699,364
WoomeraAustralia 16,69710,376
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9159,268
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4282,752
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6933,537
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4304,617
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6084,728
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,6863,533
Windsor, OnCanada 5,9393,691
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5114,046
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8234,240
WillemstadCurašao 6,6974,162
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2857,634
WajimaJapan 10,4956,522
WakamatsuJapan 10,5956,584
WakayamaJapan 10,7446,676
WakkanaiJapan 9,8366,112
WajirKenya 6,5754,086
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5954,720
WindhoekNamibia 7,6514,754
WaihiNew Zealand 19,38312,045
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,42912,074
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,38312,045
WaimateNew Zealand 19,72112,255
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,48412,108
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,66812,222
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,71612,252
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,43512,077
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,57212,162
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,27911,980
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,55012,149
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,47812,104
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,44212,082
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,42412,071
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,67712,228
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,41612,065
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,71912,253
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,64512,207
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,74712,271
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,74512,270
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,97112,410
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,33412,014
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,45912,092
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,37112,037
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,82812,321
WintonNew Zealand 19,49012,112
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,37612,040
WarsawPoland 2,4541,525
WroclawPoland 2,1521,337
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9306,170
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0423,133
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3102,679
WauSudan 5,2233,245
WaddingtonUk 1,358844
Waco, TxUsa 7,6404,747
Wake IslandUsa 13,1668,182
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3544,570
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,9564,322
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3573,950
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0264,988
Walnut, IlUsa 6,4644,017
Warren, OhUsa 5,8593,641
Warren, PaUsa 5,6603,517
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7094,169
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,6663,521
Washington, IaUsa 6,6644,141
Washington, InUsa 6,4143,985
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9384,311
Watertown, NyUsa 5,3473,322
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7764,210
Watertown, WiUsa 6,3373,938
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,0633,768
Waverly, OhUsa 6,1143,799
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5134,047
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9864,341
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7234,178
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6074,727
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2514,506
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,9103,672
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5303,436
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6144,110
West Point, GaUsa 6,6134,109
West Point, NyUsa 5,3293,312
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6354,123
Whitestown, InUsa 6,2843,905
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5774,708
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2594,511
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9144,918
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,4463,384
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7593,579
Williamson, WvUsa 6,0923,786
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,5403,442
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0084,355
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5303,436
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5163,427
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9803,716
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5624,078
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,0553,763
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,6554,136
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3875,212
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4634,016
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2403,877
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3745,203
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1823,842
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,7783,590
Wooster, OhUsa 5,9393,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -