Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3532,705
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7042,923
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5452,824
YaoundeCameroon 4,6882,913
YokoCameroon 4,5482,826
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6102,865
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6784,150
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7514,195
YanjiChina 9,6656,006
YichangChina 9,8316,109
YinchuanChina 8,8765,516
YiningChina 6,8964,285
YariguiesColombia 7,4774,646
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3113,922
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2993,914
YazdIran 5,5443,445
YakushimaJapan 10,9236,788
YamagataJapan 10,5316,544
YamaguchiJapan 10,5936,582
YokkaichiJapan 10,7306,667
YokohamaJapan 10,7946,708
YonagoJapan 10,5496,555
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0816,886
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3318,284
YeMyanmar 10,1516,308
YolaNigeria 4,1802,598
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3676,442
YurimaguasPeru 8,6635,383
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0013,108
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7056,031
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4963,415
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1085,038
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8714,891
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6554,757
York, PaUsa 5,6063,484
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,8203,617
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8155,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -