.
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melgašo, Viana Do Castelo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2083,858
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7561,091
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4652,774
Ze DocaBrazil 6,3313,934
ZhengzhouChina 9,6285,983
ZhijiangChina 10,0046,216
ZagrebCroatia 1,9751,228
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6251,010
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5191,566
ZahedanIran 6,2233,867
ZanjanIran 4,8242,998
ZacatecasMexico 8,6705,388
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,7625,445
ZinderNiger 3,5612,213
ZhobPakistan 6,7924,221
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,6007,830
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6027,831
ZamoscPoland 2,5711,598
Zielona GoraPoland 2,0931,301
ZigalovoRussia 7,5384,684
ZiganskRussia 7,2344,495
ZyryankaRussia 7,8894,902
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 603375
ZurichSwitzerland 1,449900
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2064,478
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2922,046
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4182,124
ZitomirUkraine 2,9541,836
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2372,011
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,2232,003
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3615,196
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,5624,078
ZambeziZambia 6,9714,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -